Upcoming Events



Mikis Theodorakis - Zorba

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Alto: Afroditi tsitsou-campeli

Narrator: Yaron Enosh

Israel Sinfonietta – Beer Sheva

Performing Arts Center – Rager 41, Beer Sheva

Saturday – 21.9.2019 – 21:00

Ticktes (TBA)

 

Mikis Theodorakis - Zorba

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Alto: Afroditi tsitsou-campeli

Narrator: Yaron Enosh

Israel Sinfonietta – Beer Sheva

Performing Arts Center – 15 Jabotinski St., Herzliya

Wednesday – 25.9.2019 – 20:00

Ticktes (TBA)

 

 

Concert at the Mormon Center

Famous Choir pieces, jazz mass by Bob Chilcot, American Folk Songs and Israeli songs

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Solo: Keren Hadar

Piano: Janna Kopelev

Brigham Young University – Mount Scopus - Jerusalem

Sunday - 6.10.2019 - 20:00

Free Admission

 

Stabat Mater - Rossini

Gioacchino Rossini: Stabat Mater
The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Soprano: Tali Ketzef

Mezzo Soprano: Nitzan Alon

Tenor: Nimrod Grinboim

Bass: Denis Sedov

Netanya Kibbutz Chamber Orchestra

Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Saturday – 19.10.19 – TBA

Tickets (TBA)

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


Classic and Jazz

The Misgav Choir hosts the Kibbutz Artzi choir

Conductors: Yael Wagner-Avital and Yuval Ben-Ozer

Piano: Janna Kopelev

Antonio Vivaldi - Magnificat

J.S. Bach - Movements from Cantata No. 4

W Mozart - from the Requiem

Bob Chilcot - Nidaros Jazz Mass

American Folk Songs and Israeli songs

Yuvalim

Saturday - 6.7.2019 - 12:00

Tickets

 

Hot Summer Night

Choral music for a summer evening:

Famous Choir pieces, jazz mass by Bob Chilcot, American Folk Songs and Israeli songs

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Piano: Janna Kopelev

Bar-Uryan Concert Hall – keshet Eilon

Friday – 5.7.2019 – 20:00

Early Sale  - 30 NIS

On concert eve tickets will be sold for 40 NIS (cash only)

 

Other Prayers

Ramirez – Misa Criolla
Paul McCartney – Gratia
Bob Chilcott – A Little Jazz Mass
Gilberto Gil – Songs
The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Tenor: Tal Koch

Soprano: Keren Hadar

Piano: Janna Kopelev

Refavela Ensemble: Alon Glasinger – flutist and guitar player / Raz Ezra – flutist / Nadav Ben Ozer – saxophonist / Lior Ozeri – double bass player / Ran Itzhaki – percussionist
Ensemble LatinoAmerica: Eduardo Abramson – flutist, percussionist and music director / Marcel Zuber – charango player / Claudio Cohen-Tarika – percussionist
Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Saturday – 8.6.19 – 18:00

Tickets

 

Spring is Here

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Piano: Janna Kopelev

Jazz Mass by Bob Chilcot, Famous Choir pieces, American Folk Songs and Israeli songs

Kibbutz Or Haner

Thursday – 14.3.2019 – 20:30

Free Admission

 

 

French Romance

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Soprano: Tali Ketzef

Baritone: Yair Polishook

Raanana Symphonette

Program:

French Chansons – with: Yonit Tobi

Schubert – Salva Regina in A major for Soprano and strings, D. 676

Faure – Requiem, Op. 48

City Auditorium – 11 Haplmach St., Kiryat Ata

Saturday – 9.2.2019 – 21:00

For more details and tickets

 

Faure’s – Requiem

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Soprano: Tali Ketzef

Baritone: Yair Polishook

Tenor: Yonathan Suissa

Raanana Symphonette

Program:

Schubert – Mass no. 2 in G major, D. 167

Schubert – Salva Regina in A major for Soprano and strings, D. 676

Faure – Requiem, Op. 48

Raanana Music and Art Center – 2a Hapalmach St., Raanana

Wednesday – 6.2.2019 – 20:30

Tickets

 

In Memory of Nurit Shamir

Jazz Mass by Bob Chilcot, Famous Choir pieces, American Folk Songs and Israeli songs

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Piano: Janna Kopelev

Kibbutz Beit Kama

Friday – 11.1.2019 – 21:00

Free Admission

 

Winter Concert

Jazz Mass by Bob Chilcot, Famous Choir pieces, American Folk Songs and Israeli songs

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Piano: Janna Kopelev

Dining Room - Kibbutz Nir Yitzhak

Friday – 14.12.2018 – 21:00

Free Admission

 

J.S. Bach – Matthäus Passion

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Evangelist: Gernot Heinrich

Soprano: Yeela Avital

Alto: Nitzan Alon

Bass: Daniel Portnoy, Yoav Weiss

Netanya Kibbutz Chamber Orchestra

Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Friday – 28.9.2018 – 14:30

Tickets

 

 

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++



Faure – Requiem, Schubert – Mass in G major

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Orchestra

Conductor: Yuval Benozer

Soprano: Dana Marbach

Bass: Yair Polishook

Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Saturday – 19.5.2018 – 18:00

Tickets

 

Johannes Brahms – Ein Deutches Requiem

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

Karl-Heinz Steffens, conductor
Alla Vasilevitsky, soprano
Oded Reich, baritone

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

The Ramat Gan Chamber Choir

Jerusalem Theater

Thursday – 22.3.18 – 20:00

Tickets

 

Johannes Brahms – Ein Deutches Requiem

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

Karl-Heinz Steffens, conductor
Alla Vasilevitsky, soprano
Oded Reich, baritone

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

The Ramat Gan Chamber Choir

The Israeli Opera House, Tel Aviv

Wednesday – 21.3.18 – 20:00

Tickets

 

Mikis Theodorakis  - Canto General

Oratorio for soloists, choir and orchestra by the Chilean poet Pablo Neruda – Literature Nobel Prize Winner

Silvia Kigel – alto

Joel Sivan - Baritton

Zvi Salton – narrator

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Bouzouki, flutes and piano players

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Wednesday – 11.10.17 – 15:00

Tickets

 

 


 

======================================================================

 

Mikis Theodorakis  - Canto General

Oratorio for soloists, choir and orchestra by the Chilean poet Pablo Neruda – Literature Nobel Prize Winner

Silvia Kigel – alto

Joel Sivan - Baritton

Zvi Salton – narrator

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Bouzouki, flutes and piano players

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Friday – 21.10.16 – 11:00

Tickets

 

A-Cappella: Here and There

Yuval Benozer – Conductor

Janna Kopelev - Pianist

Works by: Salomone Rossi, Paul Ben-Haim, Eyal Baht, Yehezkel Brown, Naomi Shemer and more

Kibbutz Sarid – Dining Room

Friday –18/11/2016 – 21:00

Free admission

 

A-Cappella: Here and There

Yuval Benozer – Conductor

Janna Kopelev - Pianist

Works by: Salomone Rossi, Paul Ben-Haim, Eyal Baht, Yehezkel Brown, Naomi Shemer and more

Kibbutz Ein HaMifratz – Dining Room

Friday –2/12/2016 – 20:30

Free admission

 

A-Cappella: Here and There

Yuval Benozer – Conductor

Janna Kopelev - Pianist

Works by: Salomone Rossi, Paul Ben-Haim, Eyal Baht, Yehezkel Brown, Naomi Shemer and more

Kibbutz Zikim – Dining Room

Friday –16/12/2016 – 21:00

Free admission

 

Felix Mendelson - Elias

Oratorio for soloists, choir and orchestra

Hila Bajio – Soproano

Nizan Alon – Mezzo Soprano

Eitan Drori – Tenor

Achim Hoffmann - Bass/Baritone

The Tel-Aviv Chamber Choir

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva

Justus Frantz – conductor

The Center for Performing Arts – 41 Rager Blvd., Be’er Sheva

Thirsday – 9.3.17 – 20:30

Tickets: 08-6266422

 

Like a Hagada

2nd Seder

 HaEmek Museum – Kibbutz Yifat

Thursday – 13.4.17 – 20:30

Tickets: 04-6040575

 

Holocaust Memorial Ceremony

Kibbutz Yad Mordechai

Monday – 24.4.17 – 19:30

 

Mikis Theodorakis - Zorba

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Silvia Kigel – Alto

Yaron Enosh - Narrator

The Israel Netanya Kibbutz Orchestra

Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Tuesday – 30.5.17 – 15:00

Ticktes

 

The Philharmonic at the movies

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor; Yaron Gottfried

Narrator – Lior Ashkenazi

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir

John Williams – Hedwig’s theme – Harry Potter

John Williams – March – Raiders of the Lost Ark

John Williams – Theme - Schindler's list

Bernard Herrmann – Psycho

Mozart – Confutatis and Lacrimosa – Requiem – Amadeus

Andrea Morricone – Walls - Cinema Paradiso

Nino Rota – Theme – Godfather

Lior Rosner, John Ottman - They'll Remember You – Valkiria

John Williams – Suite – Star Wars

Mann Auditorium – 1 Huberman st., Tel-Aviv

Saturday – 17.6.2017 – 21:00

Tickets: *3766, 03-6211777

 

 

 A Festive Concert

Works by: G. Aldema, S. Argov/ Sherf, Paul Ben-Haim, W.A. Mozart, Yehezkel Brown and more

Yuval Benozer – Conductor

Janna Kopelev - Pianist

Kibbutz Gan Shmuel – Beit Uri

Saturday –15/7/2017 – 19:30

Free admission

 

 

 

 

Antonin Dvorak – Stabat Matter

Doron Salomon, conductor
Alla Vasilevitsky, soprano
Svetlana Sandler, mezzo-soprano
Baek Yoonki, tenor 
Vladimir Braun, bass-baritone
The Kibbutz Artzi Choir and Ramat-Gan Chamber Choir

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, IBA
The Opera House – 19 Shaul Hamelech Blvd., Tel-Aviv

Wednesdy – 17/7/2016 – 20:00

Tickets

 

 

Antonin Dvorak – Stabat Matter

Doron Salomon, conductor
Alla Vasilevitsky, soprano
Svetlana Sandler, mezzo-soprano
Baek Yoonki, tenor 
Vladimir Braun, bass-baritone
The Kibbutz Artzi Choir and Ramat-Gan Chamber Choir

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, IBA
Jerusalem Theater – 20 Markus St., Jerusalem

Wednesday – 13/7/2016 – 20:00

Tickets: 1-700-70-4000

 

 

Vivaldi – Gloria

Pergolesi – Magnificat, for soloists, choir and orchestra

Marcello – Oboe concerto

Torelli - Trumpet concerto

Reut Rebecca, soprano

Alon Harari - counter tenor

Yigal Kaminka – oboist

Yuval Shapiro – trumpeter

Barocada Ensemble

Yuval Ben Ozer – conductor

Kiryat Yearim Church – Abu Gosh

Saturday – 11/6/16 – 15:00

Tickets

 

 

Gloria – a Vocal Journey

Yuval Benozer – Conductor

Janna Kopelev - Pianist

Works by: Antonio Vivaldy, Paul Ben-Haim, Eyal Baht, Yehezkel Brown, Naomi Shemer and more

Tzavta – 30 Ibn  Gabirol st., Tel-Aviv

Friday –27/5/2016 – 11:30

Tickets

 

 

A-Cappella

Yuval Benozer – Conductor

Janna Kopelev - Pianist

Works by: Antonio Vivaldy, Paul Ben-Haim, Eyal Baht, Yehezkel Brown, Naomi Shemer and more

Kibbutz Magen

Friday –20/5/2016 – 21:00

Free admission

 

 

A-Cappella

Yuval Benozer – Conductor

Janna Kopelev - Pianist

Works by: Antonio Vivaldy, Paul Ben-Haim, Eyal Baht, Yehezkel Brown, Naomi Shemer and more

Kibbutz Mishmar Ha’emek – Movie Theater

Friday –8/4/2016 – 21:00

Free admission

 

 

Giuseppe Verdi – Requiem

Frédéric Chaslin, conductor

Svetla Vasilieva, soprano
Enkeledja Shkosa, mezzo-soprano
Gustavo Porta, tenor
Mikhail Kolelishvili, Bass

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, IBA

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir and Ramat Gan Chamber Choir

Jerusalem Theater – 20 Markus St., Jerusalem

Monday – 18/1/2016 – 20:00

Tickets

 

 

Giuseppe Verdi – Requiem

Frédéric Chaslin, conductor

Svetla Vasilieva, soprano
Enkeledja Shkosa, mezzo-soprano
Gustavo Porta, tenor
Mikhail Kolelishvili, Bass

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, IBA

The Kibbutz Artzi Choir and Ramat Gan Chamber Choir

The Opera House – 19 Shaul Hamelech Blvd., Tel-Aviv

Sunday – 17/1/2016 – 20:00

Tickets

 

 

Gustav Mahler – Symphony no. 3

Frédéric Chaslin, conductor

Noa Frenkel, mezzo-soprano

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, IBA

Women’s Choir comprised of members of The Kibbutz Artzi Choir and  Maayan Choir

The Ankor Choir

The Opera House – 19 Shaul Hamelech Blvd., Tel-Aviv

Sunday – 18/10/2015 – 20:00

Tickets

 

 

Gustav Mahler – Symphony no. 3

Frédéric Chaslin, conductor

Noa Frenkel, mezzo-soprano

Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, IBA

Women’s Choir comprised of members of The Kibbutz Artzi Choir and  Maayan Choir

The Ankor Choir

Jerusalem Theater – 20 Markus St., Jerusalem

Thursday – 15/10/2015 – 20:00

Tickets: 1-700-70-4000